Staff List September 2023

Leadership Team

LA Ahern, Mrs L Assistant Headteacher (Head of Sixth Form)
SPA Ascroft, Mr S P Headteacher
PEH Harrison, Mr P Deputy Headteacher (Pastoral; Designated Safeguarding Lead)
RM Murphy, Mrs R School Business Manager
DAR Rogers, Mrs D Assistant Headteacher
APW White, Mr A Senior Deputy Headteacher (Curriculum & Standards)

Teaching Staff

GEA Abernethy, Mrs G E Head of English
OA Atkinson, Mr O J Head of Year 8; Physical Education
AWB Boyd, Mr A W Head of Physical Education
DJB Braunston, Mr D J Physics
CLB Broadhurst, Miss C L Head of Year 12; Modern Foreign Languages
KSB Byrne, Mrs K S Student Enrichment and Staff Well-Being Lead; Business Studies
KC Campbell, Mrs K English
MAC Crehan, Mr M Biology
PAC Cresswell, Mr P A Head of Year 13; Business Education
GD D’Sousa, Mr G D Geography
CD Devoy, Mr C Head of Physics
LEW Doyle, Mrs L English
KJE Edmond, Mrs K Teacher of Design & Technology
GE Edwards, Mr G Head of Politics; History
ME Efraimidou, Mrs M Mathematics
JF Finch, Mr J Head of Biology
DLG Gordon, Miss D L Mathematics
FG Griffies, Mr F Physical Education
GWG Griffiths, Mr G W Mathematics
JDH Hansen, Dr J Head of Earth Sciences; Physics
JOH Heymans, Ms J Head of Psychology
GRH Hinde, MBE Mr G R Law
JHH Hughes, J H House Coordinator; Head of Modern Foreign Languages
CH Hughes, Mr C Examinations Manager; Head of Geology; Geography
MH Hynes, Mr M Head of Mathematics
DH Hynes, Mrs D Chemistry
DAI Ingram, Mr D Head of Year 9; Creative Design
KJ Johnson, Mrs K Head of Creative Design
JK Kennah, Ms J Head of Business & Economics; Work Experience & EPQ Coordinator
NL Lamb, Miss N Head of ICT; ISV; Anti-Bullying Link
ALA Lavin, Miss A Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
SL Little, Mrs S Geography
ECL Low, Mr E Mathematics
LJM Malcomson, Miss L J Head of Year 7, English
KJM McCabe, Mr K J Head of Music
CM McEntee, Miss C Music, NEU School Rep
LEM McKibbin, Mr L E History
AJM Metcalf, Mr A Physical Education & DofE
NM Mountford, Mr N A Chemistry
ELN Nicholls, Mrs E Head of PHSE; Modern Foreign Languages
SFO O’Connell, Mr S Teacher of Maths
HP Parry, Mrs H Head of Geography
CMP Peacock, Mr C Teacher of Music
RR Razbully, Mrs R Head of Religious Education
SCS Sibeon, Miss S Physics
KJS Spearing, Miss K J Creative Design
BT Taylor, Mr B Head of History
IPT Thomason, Mr I P Head of Year 10; Mathematics
LJT Thompson, Mr L Design & Technology/Subject Lead
EKV Vaughan, Miss E K SENDO; Chemistry
AW Walker, Mr A Head of Year 11; History
LW Warren, Dr L English
DW Webb, Mr D Head of Chemistry
KAW Whiteside, Mrs K Teacher of ICT/Computer Science
SEW Williams, Mrs S Initial & Early Career Teaching Training Coordinator; Modern Foreign Languages
JHW Woolstencroft, Mrs J Food Preparation and Nutrition Teacher
KMW Worthington, Dr K M Biology

Support Staff

NAT Ansaldo-Taylor, Mrs N Midday Supervisor
SJA Ashcroft, Mr S SEND Student Support Assistant
CBW Bisset-Walsh, Mrs C Chemistry Laboratory Technician
SPB Bond, Mr S Estates Officer
LB Botes, Mr L Student Support Assistant
KEC Clyne, Mrs K Reception; Administrative Assistant, First Aider
MEC Coathup, Mrs M Business Support Services Officer, First Aider
HDI Dinno, Mrs H Biology Laboratory Technician
JD Dodd, Mrs J Examinations Officer
EE Elston, Miss E Student Support Assistant
JFI Fisher, Mrs J Senior Finance Officer (PT)
AEG Groves, Mrs A Executive PA & HR Coordinator
RH Hodkinson, Mrs R Development & Alumni Relations Officer
PAH Hume, Mr P Midday Supervisor
MJ Jackson, Mr M Estates Officer
CJ Jones, Mrs C F Data Officer
JJ Jones, Mrs J Attendance Officer
KLL Leo, Mrs K SEND Student Support Assistant
DJM Meehan, Mr D Sports Coach & Supply Teacher
JaN Neville, Mrs J Business Support Services Officer
LRN Newman, Mr L Sports Technician; Faculty Assistant
HOB O’Brien, Mrs H Physics Technician, First Aider
HON Olivieri-Norris, Mrs H Art Technician
CP Pickering, Mr C Reprographics Services /Finance
TRM Rushton-McElroy, Mr T Sports Coach & Supply Teacher
GS Senior, Miss G Pastoral Support Manager
AS Smith, Mrs A Learning Mentor, First Aider
VS Smith, Ms V LRC Coordinator, First Aider
JT Taylor, Mr J Student Support Assistant
EPT Thomas, Mr P Music Assistant
KT Thomason, Mrs K SEND Student Support Assistant
AT Todd, Mr A ICT Support Technician
LWA Wakelam, Mr L ICT Support Technician, First Aider
LJW Ward, Mrs L Academic Support Manager
SMW Wilson, Mrs S Careers & Progression Manager